Brassica oleracea (Capitata Group)- Seeds

F59

New product

Brassica oleracea - Seeds

Qantity: 100 Bulk Seeds

Color: Purple

More details

90 Items

$US 1.79

More info

Name: Brassica oleracea

Common Name : Cabbage

Quantity: 100 Bulk Seeds

Family:  Mustard (Brassicaceae)/Capitata Group

Description:
Seedtime to Harvest : 63 - 75 days
Light Requirements : Sun
Size of Fruit : around 1000grams
Spacing : 50X45CM

63 days to maturity. Fast maturing deep red cabbage makes solid, round heads in the 2 to 4 lb range. 
Rich in vitamins K, A, C, E, B and Calcium, cabbage is a medicinal food of many layers. 
Standard vegetable culture. Sow in spring. Direct seed and thin to 1 to 2 feet apart. Prefers rich, moist soil and sun.

30 other products in the same category:

PayPal